BE/BSc Autumn FYP Presentation Timetable

Please see below your Autumn FYP Presentation Timetable – Wednesday 26th October 2016 – Teaching Week 8.

***It is imperative that you make early contact with the relevant technical staff assigned to your venue to ensure equipment set up. Please note project demonstrations need to be configured prior to the allocated time slot so as to ensure the entire 15 minutes is allocated to the project presentations and pursuant questions.

 

 

BE/BSc Autumn FYP Presentation Timetable

Teaching Week 8: Wednesday 26th October 2016

 

  Panel 1 AEM CMACN DH    
No Time FORENAME SURNAME COURSE SUPERVISOR Venue
1 09h15 CONOR EGAN ECE CMN HB1 C2050
2 09h30 JAKE WHELAN MC&S AEM HB 1 C2050
3 09h45 SUBOMI ARAMIDE MC&S DH 3 C2050
4 10h00 LIAM HAYES ECE CMN-01 C2050
5 10h15 NOEL RYAN MC&S DH 1 C2050
6 10h30 DYLAN O'CONNOR DESMOND ECE CMN-04 C2050
7 10h45 AYUSH DWIVEDI ECE DH 2 C2050
8 11h00 HAMAD ALFARHAN MC&S AEM 2 C2050
9 11h15 GEAROID CREMIN ECE CMN-02 C2050
  Panel 2 CFITZ DT KM    
No Time FORENAME SURNAME COURSE SUPERVISOR Venue
1 14h00 ALAN NOONAN ECE KM 1 B2011
2 14h15 JONATHAN O'BRIEN ELEC CFitz 4 B2011
3 14h30 ORAN DOLPHIN-MURRAY ECE JC/DT 1 B2011
4 14h45 JOSHUA QUINN ELEC CFitz 5 B2011
5 15h15 EOGHAN CLANCY ECE CFitz 2 B2011
6 15h30 NIALL PHILLIPS ECE KM 2 B2011
7 15h45 CATHAL O'DONNELL ECE CFitz 3 B2011
  Panel 3 SMcG CFLAN JW    
No Time FORNAME SURNAME COURSE SUPERVISOR Venue
1 14h00 YUJIE JIAO ECE SMcG 3 C2050
2 14h15 BRIAN MUGABE MC&S JW/HB 1 C2050
3 14h30 TIERNAN DEEVY MC&S SMcG HB 1 C2050
4 14h45 RAJ SHAH ECE CFlan 3 C2050
5 15h00 DAVID CROWE ECE SMcG 4 C2050
6 15h15 MARK DEMPSEY ECE CFlan HB 1 C2050
7 15h30 CIAN O'DWYER ECE SMcG/CF 2 C2050
8 15h45 JACK KIRWAN ECE CFlan HB 2 C2050
9 16h00 SHANE BYRNE MC&S CFlan 4 C2050
  Panel 4 TN RD KR    
No Time FORENAME SURNAME COURSE SUPERVISOR Venue
1 14h00 DAMIEN EUSTACE ELEC KR 2 A2004
2 14h15 THOMAS CARROLL MC&S TN HB 2 A2004
3 14h30 JAMES RYAN MC&S RD (TN-2) A2004
4 14h45 CONOR LEWIS MC&S TN HB 4 A2004
5 15h00 GREGORY FITZGERALD MC&S TN HB 1 A2004
6 15h15 IAN LODOVICA ECE RD HB 1 A2004
7 15h30 DAVID MC LOUGHLIN MC&S TN HB 3 A2004
8 15h45 LUKE ROBINSON ECE KR 3 A2004
9 16h00 ALAN RYAN MC&S TN HB 5 A2004
  Panel 5 MC RC EOC    
No Time FORENAME SURNAME COURSE SUPERVISOR Venue
1 14h00 EDWARD FITZGERALD MC&S RC 3 B2041
2 14h15 EIMEAR FITZGERALD ECE RC 1 B2041
3 14h30 GREGORY LYNCH ECE MC 2 B2041
4 14h45 LEE DALY ECE RC HB 1 B2041
5 15h00 SEAN DRENNAN MC&S EOC/JN HB 2 B2041
6 15h15 PADRAIG ROCHE ECE RC HB 2 B2041
7 15h30 DEREK HEALY MC&S EOC/JN HB 1 B2041
  Panel 6 MH TC EL    
No Time FORENAME SURNAME COURSE SUPERVISOR Venue
1 14h00 DIARMUID O'FLAHERTY ECE MH 1 C2061
2 14h15 ADAM CARR ELEC TC 1 C2061
3 14h30 SIMON GRIFFIN ECE MH 3 C2061
4 14h45 DANYANG LI ECE MH HB 2 C2061
5 15h00 ALAN CONLON ELEC TC 2 C2061
6 15h15 LARKIN RONAN ECE MH HB 3 C2061
7 15h30 DANIEL MORAN ELEC TC 3 C2061
8 15h45 TREVOR MC SWEENEY ECE MH 2 C2061
9 16h00 SHANE MC CARTHY ELEC MH HB 1 C2061